You're exploring a sample workspace. No website is connected and no changes will be saved. Monitor My Website

← Return to home page

Sample workspace

Reports

🤖 AI reports brief

Reports · historical trends

📅 Latest week — Technical health 82/100 · 15 open findings · 4 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime.

Expand any week for traffic, performance, and SEO together, then download.

🎯 Next move: Open the newest week first, then compare what changed.

COMMIT
HAPPENS

One saved report per SEO crawl with traffic, performance, and SEO together. Expand any week, then download.

Weekly Reports

Report

04

Week 4

Previous report

82/100

Health score

Domain

northstar-coffee.example

Open findings

15

Pages crawled

57

Uptime

100.0%

Technical health 82/100 · 15 open findings · 4 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime

Week of Oct 18, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Score breakdown

  • Visitors2,107
  • Sessions2,976
  • Uptime100.0%
  • Lab score87
  • Critical2
  • Warnings5
  • Notices8
  • Technical findings15

At a glance

Week 4 · northstar-coffee.example

Technical health 82/100 · 15 open findings · 4 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime

Finding

2 critical issue type(s) need attention before the next crawl.

Recommendation

Missing H1

Performance

Site stayed online at 99.96% uptime with a lab performance score of 87.

SEO

Current crawl covered 57 pages with a health score of 82/100.

Traffic

2,107 visitors and 2,976 sessions in the last 7 days.

Visitors

2,107

Sessions

2,976

Pageviews

4,918

Bounce rate

36%

Top pages

  • /984
  • /shop787
  • /subscriptions590
  • /locations492

Top sources

  • Google Organic1,131
  • Direct595
  • Instagram298
  • Email Newsletter268

Performance

Site stayed online at 99.96% uptime with a lab performance score of 87.

Uptime

100.0%

Lab score

87

LCP

2100 ms

INP

120 ms

CLS

0.040

SEO

Current crawl covered 57 pages with a health score of 82/100.

Health score

82/100

Pages crawled

57

Critical

2

Warnings

5

Notices

8

Open findings

15

Ranking blockers

2

Technical findings

15

Healthy signals

0

  • Note: 2 critical issue type(s) need attention before the next crawl.
  • Note: 5 warning-level finding(s) are limiting visibility.
  • Note: 4 detailed technical fixes listed below.

SEO & technical fixes

Detailed findings from the current crawl — what happened, why it matters, and what to fix next.

01. Missing H1

WARNING

https://northstar-coffee.example/wholesale

What happened: Page is missing a primary H1 heading.

Why it matters: Visitors and search engines use the main heading to understand what the page is about.

What to do next: Add a descriptive H1 such as “Wholesale coffee partnerships”.

02. Missing meta description

NOTICE

https://northstar-coffee.example/shop

What happened: Meta description is empty.

Why it matters: Without a meta description, Google may write its own snippet — often vaguer than your own copy.

What to do next: Add a 150-character summary mentioning roasts and subscriptions.

03. Broken page

CRITICAL

https://northstar-coffee.example/blog/old-promo

What happened: Returns 404 — linked from footer.

Why it matters: Broken pages hurt user trust and waste search engine crawl attention.

What to do next: Redirect to /shop or restore the page.

04. Slow page

WARNING

https://northstar-coffee.example/subscriptions

What happened: LCP 4.1s on mobile lab test.

Why it matters: Unresolved crawl issues can weaken search clarity, trust, or discoverability on affected pages.

What to do next: Defer subscription widget JS and optimize hero image.

Report

03

Week 3

Previous report

78/100

Health score

Domain

northstar-coffee.example

Open findings

18

Pages crawled

55

Uptime

100.0%

Technical health 78/100 · 18 open findings · 2 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime

Week of Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

Report

02

Week 2

Previous report

76/100

Health score

Domain

northstar-coffee.example

Open findings

19

Pages crawled

54

Uptime

100.0%

Technical health 76/100 · 19 open findings · 4 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime

Week of Oct 4, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

Report

01

Week 1

Latest Full Website Report

74/100

Health score

Domain

northstar-coffee.example

Open findings

21

Pages crawled

52

Uptime

100.0%

Technical health 74/100 · 21 open findings · 3 technical fixes · 99.96% uptime

Week of Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 3, 2026